Thursday, Jan 19th

Last update08:32:37 AM GMT

You are here: Visa Tourist Visa

Announcement for By Election

Tourist Visa

E-mail Print PDF
  1. Original Valid Passport (at least 6 months validity and available pages)

  2. Two recent colour photos with white background (4cmx6cm)

  3. Fully completed application form

  4. Certified Letter from applicant’s Company/Organization or Business Card or Name Card or Student Card

  5. Visa fees US$  20

  6. Processing time three working days

  7. Maximum duration of stay in Myanmar is 28 days (not extendable) and valid for 3 months from the date of issue.

Contact Us

181, PREAH NORODOM BOULEVARD, BOEUNG KENG KANG 1, KHAN CHAMCARMON, PHNOM PENH

Phone : (855-23) 223 761 , 223 762
Fax : (855-23) 223 763
Email : mephnompenh@yahoo.com
Website : www.mephnompenh.org

Ministry Websites



Embassy Websites



Connect With Us

facebook Facebook Fan
twitter Twitter Page
rss News Feeds
linkedin Youtube Channel